Action Works Nepal Team - Name List

S.N                                                                           Name                                                             Position

1                                                                       Bharat P. Wasti                                                   President

2                                                                         Radha Paudel                                                   Founder President

3                                                                     Dr.   Popular Gentle                                             Vice-President

4                                                                       Samjhana Paudel                                               General Secretary

5                                                                      Ramesh Pokharel                                                Treasurer

6                                                                        Saroj Dahal                                                        Member

7                                                                    Laxman Chaulagain                                              Member

8                                                                  Gita Dakal Chalise                                                   Member                                               

 

Founder Member

1                                                                       Binita Paudel                                                          Founder Member

2                                                                    Renu Shrestha                                                              Founder Member

Advisor

1                                                                               Dr. Ruba Rahaman                                                   Advisor

2                                                                                  Dr.  John Miller                                                      Advisor

3                                                                                 Anupama Dahal                                                     Advisor

General Memebers

1                                                                              Gobinda Khadka                                                  General Member

2                                                                              Anita Bhujel                                                           General Member

3                                                                            Shanta Adhikari                                                          General Member

4                                                                            Ramesh Pandey                                                            General Member

USA Staff (Volunteers)

1                                                                                Shanta Adhikari                                                         Coordinator, USA

Kathmandu Staff

1                                                                                  Laxmi Pandey                                                         Program Officer

2                                                                                 Ramesh Pandey                                                  Admin & Finance Officer

3                                                                                Kumar Acharya                                         Capacity Building & Advocacy Officer

4                                                                                    Sanjiv Kc                                                                  Account Officer

5                                                                                Shova Chalise                                                               MRC Incharge

Kavrepalanchok (Field Staff)

1                                                                                 Prabina Sujakhu                                   Health and DRR Project Officer

2                                                                                Sarsawati Adhikari                                                  Area Coordinator

3                                                                                  Suman Pathak                                                        Livelihood Officer

4                                                                                     Smriti tamang                                                      Community Facilitator

5                                                                                        Giri Bdr Khadka                                              Community Facilitator

6                                                                                   Laxmi Tamang                                                     Community Facilitator

7                                                                                  Jamuna Dotel                                                         Community Facilitator

8                                                                                    Bimala Acharya                                                    Community Facilitator

9                                                                                    Pushpa Tamang                                                   Community Facilitator

10                                                                                   Santoshi Dotel                                                     Community Facilitator

11                                                                                   Dipak Adhikari                                                    Community Facilitator

12                                                                                   Nisha Ale Magar                                                  Community Facilitator

13                                                                               Sabina Darnami Magar                                         Community Facilitator

14                                                                                Devi Maya jarga Magar                                           Community Facilitator

15                                                                                    Subash Lama                                                       Community Facilitator

16                                                                              Krishna Prasad Bajgain                                              Community Facilitator

17                                                                                Chudamani Dotel                                                    Community Facilitator

18                                                                             Aasta Bahadur Tamang                                              Community Facilitator

19                                                                            Bharat Adhikari                                                            Community Facilitator

Jumla   (Field Staff)

1                                                                                Som Raj G. C.                                                             Project Manager

2                                                                                Gajendra Bud Thapa                                                 Admin and Finance Officer

3                                                                                  Keshab Dhital                                                           District Officer (Jumla)

4                                                                                Sarada Chaulagain                                                       Community Facilitator

5                                                                                Bimala shahi                                                               Community Facilitator

6                                                                                    Naula Rawat                                                                 Community Facilitator

7                                                                                 Arjun Bahadur Budha                                                    Community Facilitator

8                                                                                  Bimala Rokaya                                                                Community Facilitator

9                                                                              Lalshova Raout                                                               Community Facilitator

10                                                                             Parbati Neupane                                                           Community Facilitator

11                                                                               Lal Singh Kami                                                                            Teacher

12                                                                             Dilli Bahadur Rokaya                                                                     Teacher

13                                                                              Kalunath Yogi                                                                                 Teacher

14                                                                              Dhanalaxmi Nepali                                                                      Teacher

15                                                                                Saradi Rokaya                                                                              ANM

16                                                                                 Durga Hamal                                                                 Office Assistance

Mugu ( Field Staff)

1                                                                                   Hari Bahadur Shahi                                                         District Officer

2                                                                                     Yug Maya Malla                                                      Community facilitator

3                                                                                     Sarmila Budha                                                         Community facilitator

4                                                                                       Mohan Budha                                                       Community facilitator

5                                                                                     Buddhi Bahadur Shahi                                             Community facilitator

6                                                                                       Birkha Bahadur Karki                                                 Community facilitator

7                                                                                        Mun Devi Karki                                                            Community facilitator

8                                                                                         Arjun Sarki                                                                  Community facilitator